Shenzhen C-Data Technology Co., Ltd.
Shenzhen C-Data Technology Co., Ltd.
  • catv onu
  • catv ont
  • ont catv
  • gpon catv
  • catv onu
  • catv ont
  • ont catv
  • gpon catv

FD711G-F360
1GE+CATV XPON ONU

FD711G-F360 is based on the mature, stable, high cost performance gigabit Ethernet switching, WDM and HFC technology. It has a higher bandwidth, higher reliability, easy management and good quality of service(QoS) guarantee with technical performance of equipment meet the IEEE802.3ah requirement and have good compatibility with third party manufacturers OLT.

FD711G-F360 dual-mode ONU supports EPON and GPON two modes access. The ONU automatically switches into the corresponding PON mode by identifying the local OLT mode to complete GPON or EPON adaptive access.

It adopts single fiber WDM technology with downlink wavelength 1550nm and 1490nm, uplink wavelength 1310nm . It only needs one-core fiber to transmit data and CATV service.

Technical Specifications

Item
FD711G-F360
Specifications
1*xPON + 1*GE RJ45 + 1*RF CATV
GPON/EPON Port
Single mode single fiber
GPONFSAN G.984.2 standard,Class B+
EPON1000BASE-PX20+ symmetric
GPON2.488Gbps/1.244Gbps downstream/upstream
EPON1.25Gbps downstream/upstream
WavelengthTransmit: 1310nm Receiver: 1490nm
Receiving sensitivityGPON:-28dBm EPON:-27dBm
Saturated powerGPON:-8dBm EPON:-3dBm
Transmitting powerGPON:0.5~5dBm EPON:0~4dBm
User Port(LAN)
RJ-45 connector

1*10/100/1000Mbps adaptive Ethernet port

Full/half duplex

Auto MDI/MDI-X
CATV(Input /Output port)Wavelength1550nm
RF frequency47MHz~1000MHz
RF impedance75Ω
Input optical power-18dBm~0dBm(with AGC)
RF output level78dBuV (@-12~-2dBm@85MHz) (with AGC)
RF output return loss>12dB(with AGC)
Indicators
PWR / PON / LOS / LAN / CATV / INT
Power
External 12VDC/0.5A power supply adapter

Power consumption:<4.5W
Dimension and WeightItem Dimension125mm(L) x 80mm(W) x 28mm(H)
Item weight0.13kg
Environmental SpecificationsOperating temperature0 to 40ºC
Storage temperature-40 to 85ºC
Operating humidity10% to 90%(Non-condensing)



Subscribe Us
Subscribe to be the first to hear about news and upcoming products