Shenzhen C-Data Technology Co., Ltd.
Shenzhen C-Data Technology Co., Ltd.

Expandable OLT Platform

C-Data Expandable OLT Platform FD1700S
C-Data Expandable OLT Platform FD1700S

Invest only in what you need, seamless upgrades in GPON, XG(S)PON - plug in progress, anytime.

Easily Adapting to Changing Network Requirements, Preventing Unnecessary Expenses on Unused Features
Easily Adapting to Changing Network Requirements, Preventing Unnecessary Expenses on Unused Features

FD1700S offers unparalleled flexibility and excellent scalability.

Supporting 2 pluggable slots with 4 various choices, it tailors solutions for every need, seamlessly integrating into existing networks, effortlessly bridging the present and the future.


Flexible, Efficient, and Future-Ready OLT Solution
Flexible, Efficient, and Future-Ready OLT Solution

Customized to your needs, FD1700S features a hot-pluggable and modular design, making it effortless to achieve:

High Density, Compact Size
High Density, Compact Size

Standard 1RU but powerful: FD1700S boasts up to 32 GPON ports within a standard 1RU size. 

This ensures high density without sacrificing performance, offering savings in costs, energy, and space.

Incredible data throughput: Each GPON port supports a stable splitting ratio of 1:128, accommodating a maximum of up to 4096 terminal connections.


Aligned with ITU-T G.984.x and FSAN Standards
Aligned with ITU-T G.984.x and FSAN Standards

Full-service support encompassing Voice, Ethernet Access, Wi-Fi, HD Video, Security Defense, etc.

Remote data transmission without compromise.

Shared Private OAM/OMCI Definitions, ensuring incredible compatibility.


High Reliability, Enduring Performance
High Reliability, Enduring Performance

Stability is paramount, and FD1700S guarantees enduring and trustworthy performance.

The Integrated Management System
The Integrated Management System

FD1700S offers versatile operation through CLI, WEB, Telnet, and SSH. C-Data's OLT WEB3.0 and CMS provide users, enterprises, and operators with a secure, efficient, and intelligent network operation and maintenance platform. This platform achieves efficient, stable, and swift management and operation, significantly enhancing overall efficiency. 

Typical Application
Typical Application

SPECIFICATIONS

ModelFD1700S
Management Rack1U 19-inch standard box
Dimensions440*375*44mm
Uplink Port4* 1G(SFP)/10G SFP+
4* 10G(SFP+)/25G(SFP 28)
PON Port

Quantity: Two boards, each board has three specifications are available (4/8/16 GPON )

Physical interface: SFP

Interface type: GPON: ITU-TG.984.2 Class B+/Class C+

Max splitting ratio: GPON: 1:128

Management Port1* 100/1000BASE-Tx out-band Ethernet port
1* CONSOLE local management port
Backplane Bandwidth400G


See More
Take Back

RELATED PRODUCTS

ITEM

GPON_OLT_FD1700S.png

FD1700S

Specifications

4*1G(SFP)/10G SFP+; 4*10G(SFP+)/25G(SFP28)

2*Optional pluggable slots: 4*GPON/8*GPON/16*GPON/8* XG(S)PON

RackType1U 19-inch standard box
Uplink Port
4*1G(SFP)/10G SFP+
4*10G(SFP+)/25G(SFP28)
PON PortQuantityTwo boards, each board has three specifications are available (4/8/16 GPON )
Physical interfaceSFP
Interface typeGPON: ITU-TG.984.2 Class B+/Class C+
Max splitting ratioGPON: 1:128
Management Port1 100/1000BASE-Tx out-band Ethernet port
1 CONSOLE local management port
PON Port attributeTransmission distance20KM
Port rateGPON: Downstream: 2.5Gbps Upstream: 1.25Gbps
Wavelength

Forwarding: 1490nm

Receiving: 1310nm

Interface typeSC/UPC
Fiber type9/125μm SMF ((Single Mode Fiber)
Receiving sensitivityClass B+: -28dBm  Class C+: -30dBm
Saturation powerClass B+: -8dBm   Class C+: -12dBm
Backplane Bandwidth400G
Size440*375*44mm
Weight6.0Kg
Power supplyAC-40V~-57V
DC90V~240V
Working environmentWorking temperature-15~50℃
Storage temperature-40~85℃
Humidity5~90% (Non-condensing)


ORDERING INFORMATION

Product Model

Specifications

FD1700S

Optional Uplink port:4*1G(SFP)/10G SFP+/4*10G(SFP+)/25G(SFP28)


Optional PON port card (FD1700S supports up to 2 hot-pluggable cards)

Product Model

FD7041T

FD7081T

FD7161T

FD8081T

Specifications

4*GPON

8*GPON

16*GPON

8*XG(S)PON


Contact Networking Equipment Manufacturer
Subscribe Us
Subscribe to be the first to hear about news and upcoming products