Shenzhen C-Data Technology Co., Ltd.
Shenzhen C-Data Technology Co., Ltd.
  • fd614gs1 r550 1
  • fd614gs1 r550 3
  • fd614gs1 r550 5
  • fd614gs1 r550 4
  • fd614gs1 r550 6
  • fd614gs1 r550 2
  • fd614gs1 r550 1
  • fd614gs1 r550 3
  • fd614gs1 r550 5
  • fd614gs1 r550 4
  • fd614gs1 r550 6
  • fd614gs1 r550 2

FD614GS1-R550
4GE+1POTS+2WIFI6(AX1500) XPON ONU

FD614GS1-R550 is WiFi6 xPON VoIP Gateway ONT,it support 802.11a/b/g/n/ac/ax standards over 2.4GHz and 5GHz,max speed can up to 1500Mpbs. FD614GS1-R550 have a high reliability and provide quality of service guarantee, easy management, flexible expansion and networking. It fully meets the ITU-T and IEEE technical standards and have good compatibility with third party OLT.

Technical Specifications

Mechanics

Dimensions

170mm*120mm*41mm

Weight

About 300g


Hardware

User Port (LAN)

RJ-45 connector

4* 10/100/1000Mbps adaptive Ethernet port 

Full/half duplex

Auto MDI/MDI-X

Indicators

PWR / PON / LOS / LAN1-4 / INT / TEL / WIFI

PON Port

PON Mode

EPON:1000BASE-PX20+ symmetric

GPON:FSAN G.984.2 standard,Class B+

PON Rate

EPON:1.25Gbps downstream/upstream

GPON:2.488Gbps/1.244Gbps downstream/upstream

Wavelength

Transmit: 1310nm

Receiver: 1490nm

Receiving sensitivity

EPON:-27dBm   GPON:-28dBm

Saturated power

EPON:-3dBm    GPON:-8dBm

Transmitting power

EPON:0~4dBm   GPON:0.5~5dBm


WIFI


IEEE802.11b/g/n(2.4G)

IEEE802.11a/n/ac/ax(5G)

2.4G: 40Mhz bandwidth maximum rate 300Mbps

 5G:80Mhz bandwidth maximum rate 1201Mbps

Total wireless rate is 1500Mbps

2.4G EIRP:24dBm / 5 G EIRP:22dBm


User Port(POTS)

RJ-11 connector

1*accounts

SIP protocol

TDMF

G711U/G711A/G729/G722 encoding and decoding


Environment

Working temperature

0 to 40ºC

Operating humidity

10% ~ 90% (Non-condensing)



Power

External 12VDC/1.5A power supply adapter

Power consumption

<18W


Subscribe Us
Subscribe to be the first to hear about news and upcoming products