RELATED PRODUCTS

ITEM

GPON_OLT_FD1700S.png

FD1700S

Specifications

4*1G(SFP)/10G SFP+; 4*10G(SFP+)/25G(SFP28)

2*Optional pluggable slots: 4*GPON/8*GPON/16*GPON/8* XG(S)PON

RackType1U 19-inch standard box
Uplink Port
4*1G(SFP)/10G SFP+
4*10G(SFP+)/25G(SFP28)
PON PortQuantityTwo boards, each board has three specifications are available (4/8/16 GPON )
Physical interfaceSFP
Interface typeGPON: ITU-TG.984.2 Class B+/Class C+
Max splitting ratioGPON: 1:128
Management Port1 100/1000BASE-Tx out-band Ethernet port
1 CONSOLE local management port
PON Port attributeTransmission distance20KM
Port rateGPON: Downstream: 2.5Gbps Upstream: 1.25Gbps
Wavelength

Forwarding: 1490nm

Receiving: 1310nm

Interface typeSC/UPC
Fiber type9/125μm SMF ((Single Mode Fiber)
Receiving sensitivityClass B+: -28dBm  Class C+: -30dBm
Saturation powerClass B+: -8dBm   Class C+: -12dBm
Backplane Bandwidth400G
Size440*375*44mm
Weight6.0Kg
Power supplyAC-40V~-57V
DC90V~240V
Working environmentWorking temperature-15~50℃
Storage temperature-40~85℃
Humidity5~90% (Non-condensing)